Privacy Policy

Rionore of Kilkenny (trading as Rionore & Co) respects the privacy of all users of our website .
This Privacy Statement outlines our policy concerning the collection and use of personal
information which is gathered by Rionore of Kilkenny (trading as Rionore ) from users of
this website.
The aim of this privacy policy is to explain how Rionore of Kilkenny (trading as Rionore
) collects and uses the personal information it gathers in this way. Rionore of Kilkenny
(trading as Rionore ) will ensure that it keeps all personal information you provide to us in
accordance with our obligations under current Data Protection legislation.
Any processing of personal information gathered by Rionore of Kilkenny (trading as Rionore
) as a result of your use of this website is governed by the provisions of the Irish Data
Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:
“Personal Data”
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you
and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses
in circumstances where
they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised,
telephone number,
birth date and billing and credit card information. Such
information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.
“Non-Personal Data”
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information
collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-
Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or
contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example,
user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser
types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our
website.

Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data:
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an
aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come
from and to help us better design and organise our website.
Cookies
This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of textstored
by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We
may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save
your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time
you connect to our website – our cookies are not available to other
websites.
You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to
ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also
delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you
decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent,
this may affect your ease of use of this website.
Personal Data
We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following
purposes:
(a)
to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;
(b)
to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any
communications you might send to us;

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is
combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example,
we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit
our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our
website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our
website.
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have
consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your
order .We will disclose your Personal Data if we
believe in good faith that we
are required to disclose it in order to comply with
any applicable law, a summons,a search warrant, a court or regulatory order,
or other statutory requirement.

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by Site5. The nature
of the internet is such that we cannot guarantee or
warrant the security of any
information you transmit to us via the internet. No
data transmission over the
internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.
However, we will take all reasonable
steps (including appropriate technical and
organisational measures) to protect your
Personal Data.

Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance
with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 we will
update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data
we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed
from our database, please contact us via email at info@Rionoreandco.com.
Any such data subject requests may be
subject to the prescribed fee.

Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you
are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what
circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal
Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy
Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify
you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your
information in the new manner.